The Michigan State USBC Youth annually recognizes those bowlers that achieve the following accomplishments. First time 300 games, 700 series for Girls, 800 series for both with clock awards. All bowlers with additional  300, 299, 298 games or 700's (girls) or 800 series, should make sure their scores are submitted to us as we also recognize those annually with certificates and lapel pins. Please complete this form and make sure first time achievements

and are also submitted on the USBC form to USBC  for tracking purposes only.


Coming in the future.....a history of our honor score recognitions

Season Name Award Center/Association
17-18 Buck, Matthew 298 Rockford/Grand Rapids
17-18 Homrich, Jason 298 Howard City/Lakeview Howard City
17-18 Kaminski, Anthony 298 Lodge Lanes/Western Wayne County
17-18 Allison, Richard 299 Wayne Bowl/Metro Detroit
17-18 Baker, Colten 299 Spectrum/Grand Rapids
17-18 Bazzy, Drake 299 Flat Rock Lanes/Flat Rock
17-18 Bilotta, Nathan 299 Century/Metro Detroit
17-18 Campbell, Noah 299 Oak Lanes/Western Wayne County
17-18 Koller, Jeremiah 299 South Lanes/Three Rivers
17-18 Lackey, Conner 299 Airport Lanes/Jackson
17-18 Lutz, Nicolas 299 Bay Lanes/Bay Area
17-18 Munn, Ryan 299 Airway/Kalamazoo
17-18 Parish, Logan 299 Sturgis Bowl/Sturgis
17-18 Roof, Alexis 299 B's/Greater Flint
17-18 Slagor, Gage 299 B's/Greater Flint
17-18 Ancel, Elizabeth * 300 Northern/Midland
17-18 Blond, Imari 300 Richfield/Greater Flint
17-18 Bodrie, Cody * 300 Alert/Bay Area
17-18 Boshaw, Lawson * 300 B's/Greater Flint
17-18 Birchmeier, Chad * 300 Bay Lanes/Pepsi State Finals
17-18 Campbell, Brandon * 300 Super Bowl/Western Wayne County
17-18 Castillo, Austin * 300 Meadow/Gladwin
17-18 Castillo, Austin 300 Meadow/Gladwin
17-18 Clark, Collin * 300 Spectrum/Grand Rapids
17-18 DeCruydt, David * 300 Royal Scot/State Tournament
17-18 Ferguson, Reese * 300 Sturgis Bowl/Sturgis
17-18 Gossman, Brenden * 300 Spectrum/Grand Rapids
17-18 Harris, Zachary * 300 Richfield/Greater Flint
17-18 Hawes, Barbara * 300 Richfield/Greater Flint
17-18 Howard, Antar 300 Oak Lanes/Western Wayne County
17-18 Johnson, Jacob * 300 Woodland/Metro Detroit
17-18 Kaminski, Anthony * 300 Town n Country/Western Wayne County
17-18 Kloth, Kenneth 300 Woodland/Metro Detroit
17-18 Lackey, Conner 300 University Lanes/Jackson
17-18 Land, Ryan * 300 Sterling Lanes/Metro Detroit
17-18 McFarland, Drake * 300 LeFevre's/Saginaw
17-18 Medvedik, Will * 300 Imperial/Metro Detroit
17-18 Quirin, Christian * 300 Sturgis Bowl/Sturgis
17-18 Sagowitz, Drew * 300 Century/Metro Detroit
17-18 Schmitz, Justin * 300 Super Bowl/Western Wayne County
17-18 Stump, Carlie * 300 Royal Scot/State Tournament
17-18 Tarrant, Darius * 300 Plum Hollow/Metro Detroit
17-18 Trecha, Thomas * 300 Capitol Bowl/Alliance At Large
17-18 Weiss, Tyler * 300 Woodland/Metro Detroit
17-18 Wisniewski, Johnathan * 300 Royal Scot/State Tournament
17-18 Buck, Heather * 761 Rockford/Grand Rapids
17-18 Blond, Imari 759 B's/Greater Flint
17-18 Terrill, Hannah 751 Northern/Midland
17-18 Blond, Imari 744 Richfield/Greater Flint
17-18 Blond, Imari 743 Richfield/Greater Flint
17-18 Rodriguez, Macailin * 737 State Tournament
17-18 Stump, Carlie * 735 Royal Scot/State Tournament
17-18 Morales, Omani * 730 State Tournament
17-18 Schnicke, Brittney 728 Royal Scot/Invitational Tournament
17-18 Burdick, Madison * 727 Char Lanes/State Tournament
17-18 Gipson, Bailey 727 Rollaway/Greater Flint
17-18 Roen, Evie * 726 Wayne Bowl/Metro Detroit
17-18 Blond, Imari 721 Richfield/Greater Flint
17-18 Hare, Abigail * 721 Stardust/Saginaw
17-18 Davis, Emma 716 Airport/Jackson
17-18 McBride, Taylor * 716 Century/Metro Detroit
17-18 Gipson, Bailey * 714 Rollaway/Greater Flint
17-18 Hofmeister, Kendyl 714 Alert/Bay Area
17-18 Lancioni, Makayla 711 State Tournament
17-18 Pierce, Rachel * 711 Northway/West Shore
17-18 White, Kalei * 709 Metro Detroit
17-18 Maxwell, Anna 708 Town n Country/Western Wayne County
17-18 Hawes, Barbara 706 Richfield/Greater Flint
17-18 Burdick, Madison * 704 Char Lanes/Greater Lansing
17-18 Burdick, Madison 703 State Tournament
17-18 King, Blossom * 703 Sturgis Bowl/Sturgis
17-18 Richardson-Fuller, Callie * 703 State Tournament
17-18 Gipson, Bailey 702 Rollaway/Greater Flint
17-18 Batka, Megan * 700 Starlite/West Shore
17-18 Androl, Ethan * 822 Green Meadows/Bay Area
17-18 Ruoff, James * 815 M-66 Bowl/Greater Kalamazoo
17-18 Allison, Richard * 804 Wayne Bowl/Metro Detroit
17-18 Lutz, Nicolas * 804 Bay Lanes/Bay Area
17-18 Rusinek, Mitchell * 802 Western Wayne County
All first time 300, 800 or 700 (girls) will be honored at the banquet
All others will receive recognition through their locals.
* = First time 300, 700 or 800

Honor Scores reported to date: