8 & Under
Association Girls Series Association Boys Series
West Shore Brianna Fortney 452 Bay Area Reese Southern 600
Metro Detroit Tiara Henderson 446 Lansing Kamryn Banks 511
Saginaw Haylee Hodges 386 Kalamazoo Matt Sprau 509
Three Rivers Tayler Mohney 385 Western Wayne County Aidan Lundstedt 472
Bay Area Caeli Schultza 379 Flat Rock Nick Suemnick 471
Western Wayne County Shaylin Beverly 375 Flint Dylan Sweeney 468
Sturgis Morgan McConn 365 West Shore Noah VanderVelde 462
Flint Lillee-Ann Jacobs 343 Sturgis Andrew Matz 456
Upper Thumb Zoe-Jane Armstrong 339 Midland Maxx Burdick 427
Lansing Haylee Awrey 336 Saginaw Brayden Rondo 425
Cheboygan Joyce Ormsbee 333 Metro Detroit Jace Alexander 421
Grand Rapids Phoebe Fisk 329 Grand Rapids Kaden Vargo 381
Kalamazoo Elizabeth Woodard 317 Three Rivers Garrett Smith 370
Midland Kaitlynn LaPere 317 Coldwater Vincent Beekman 363
Ogemaw Kennedy Wangler 311 Mid Michigan Aydehn Lutzke 348
Lenawee Victoria Stemen 296 Upper Thumb Aiden Smith 337
Mid Michigan Olivia Holt 284 Mt Pleasant Angelo Leaureaux 327
Coldwater Dakota Allen 242 Cheboygan Hayden Laudenslager 323
Bronson Isabella Cranson 238 Lenawee Hunter Houser 300
Niles Four Flags Brooke Carter 219 Ogemaw Landon Nixon 285
Northwest Mattie Lafreniere 218 Bronson Logan Cline 277
Flat Rock Rylie Cassette 214 Gladwin Brenden Pannill 246
Gladwin Brooklynn Porter 192 Niles Four Flags Colin Wahl 210
Northwest Curtis Emery 197
Petoskey Mateo Lange 157
9-12
West Shore Jessica Plichta 628 Midland Izaac Goergen 717
Western Wayne County Anna Maxwell 621 Flint Joey Novick 705
Metro Detroit Sydney Allison 613 Bay Area Christopher Clark 679
Flint Allison Robbins 603 Metro Detroit Jarrod Willbur 678
Lenawee Liza Verrier 566 Grand Rapids Lucas Buck 660
Arbor Valley Morgan Maliszweski 556 Sturgis Christian Quirin 646
Kalamazoo Morgan Brunner 548 Western Wayne County Jacob Johnson 643
Saginaw Sidney Shephard 516 Lansing David Schaberg 634
Flat Rock Emilie Zlatos 508 Saginaw Jonathan Villarreal 633
Midland Brooklynn Marshall 501 Lenawee Hunter Rapaich 630
Grand Rapids Kadence Bottrall 499 Three Rivers Ryan Nowicki 623
Sturgis Taelynn Robison 498 Arbor Valley Bradley Folks 613
Three Rivers Ayla Rosen 497 Flat Rock Cole McBeath 607
Cheboygan Zoey Bur 495 Kalamazoo Ryan Wilson 578
Niles Four Flags Chevelle Jaynes 483 Mt Pleasant Jackson Gutzman 548
Lansing Montana Hernandez 481 Traverse City Gavyn O'Neil 545
Traverse City Taylor Phillips 464 Mid Michigan Riley Devereaux 539
Bay Area Madison Sursely 454 At Large Cole Alsup 530
Upper Thumb Tia Young 450 West Shore Braiden McDonald 527
At Large Alysse Angelo 430 Hastings Patrick Gilmore 512
Petoskey Schae Walker 417 Bronson Jayden Jenkot 494
Mid Michigan Kylie Marchiewicz 411 Cheboygan Nathaniel Wiles 484
Mt Pleasant Sarah Montney 404 Niles Four Flags Trenton Phillips 483
Bronson Alexandria White 367 Ogemaw Brady Wangler 479
Northwest Abbi Wood 332 Upper Thumb Andrew Pattingill 467
Hastings Andrea Rhodes 311 Petoskey Kevin Kozlowski 427
Marshall Jenna Litton 311 Northwest Johnathen Traxler 416
Ogemaw Hailey Kohler 287 Gladwin Brady Weston 392
Gladwin Skylar Davy 262 Marshall Matthew Hammontree 346
13-15
Flint Imari Blond 767 Metro Detroit Marcus McClain 815
Lenawee Shayleen Helf 718 Lansing Kyle Lewis 797
Bay Area Kendyl Hofmeister 692 Grand Rapids Andy Baculi 790
Flat Rock Lauren Meagher 690 Western Wayne County Marcus McClain 764
Grand Rapids Sydney Urben 687 Kalamazoo James Ruoff 758
Lansing Maddy Burdick 679 Flint Rodney Hoover 750
Metro Detroit Mikayla Black 679 Midland Joshua McClelland 738
West Shore Kendra Schuitema 677 Flat Rock Caden Pillette 733
Sturgis Katelyn Walls 670 Bay Area Jacob Stewart 725
Western Wayne County Makayla Lancioni 667 Bronson Brandon Hyska 719
Midland Elizabeth Ancel 667 Marshall Brady Brisson 719
Kalamazoo Haley Hooper 648 Three Rivers Wyatt Mains 718
Traverse City Noelle Phillips 640 Arbor Valley Evan Griffin 706
Arbor Valley Rachel Kuczajda 633 West Shore Jacob Salas 694
Gladwin Kasidey Easlick 590 Lenawee Anthony Contreras 681
Saginaw Denise Bryce 584 Gladwin Austin Castillo 660
Three Rivers Shelbe Bruystens 582 Saginaw Samuel Seegobin 653
Bronson Dakota Smith 580 Sturgis Logan Parish 652
Cheboygan Isabel Schley 561 Niles Four Flags Landon Valley 652
Mid Michigan Abi Mitz 552 Mid Michigan Jacob Cole 649
Ogemaw Emerald LaViolette 448 Upper Thumb Skyler Lesoski 626
Petoskey Mya Hernandez 447 Traverse City Wyatt Beckstead 622
Niles Four Flags Shelby Jaynes 427 Cheboygan Nicholas Weiss 601
Mt Pleasant Maggie Pope 405 Hastings John Hinkle 600
Northwest Destiny Kangas 349 At Large Cody Roehrs 583
Hastings Aaliyah Pennington 343 Petoskey Matthey Wandrie 582
Ogemaw Matthew Lewis 440
Northwest Jaeden Cosgray 434
Mt Pleasant Carlos Platte 256
16-19
Flint Hannah Ploof 773 Flint Jordan Nunn 847
Grand Rapids Kasey Eaton 741 Metro Detroit Ryan Winter 836
Midland Paige Barber 736 Bay Area Alex Ouellette 827
Metro Detroit Samantha Gainor 725 Saginaw Tyler Scott 818
West Shore Rebecca Johns 720 Kalamazoo Zachary Brandt 808
Western Wayne County Meghan Macunovich 715 Grand Rapids Sean Taylor 805
Saginaw Billie Harrington 705 Lansing Tucker Riffle 795
Lansing Brianna Babcock 702 Western Wayne County Joey Petrucci 790
Bay Area Abigail Hare 677 West Shore Tyler DeJonge 781
Arbor Valley Ashley Everitt 677 Flat Rock Cory Coffey 766
Petoskey MacKenzie DuBeau 669 Midland Kyler Bruce 760
Lenawee Beth Irwin 664 Lenawee Keegan Sanders 758
Sturgis Danielle Maystead 659 Arbor Valley Nicholas Schroeder 753
Three Rivers Jasmine Page 645 Mid Michigan Logan MacMillan 735
Gladwin Carley VanTiem 619 Cheboygan Jacob Gaudinier 732
Kalamazoo Joni Wirtz 613 Sturgis Anthony Matz 714
Upper Thumb Leslie Williams 563 Upper Thumb Ethan Sobczak 676
Traverse City Meaghan Kennedy 562 Gladwin Chase Castro 669
Mid Michigan Mikayla Vestergaard 555 Three Rivers Jack Keifer 665
Marshall Sara Parks 545 Traverse City Keith Weber 647
At Large Willow Price 500 Petoskey Kevin Walter 638
Cheboygan Taylor Schoenith 495 Mt Pleasant Jonah Montney 595
Mt Pleasant Alysha Darnell 459 Ogemaw Logan Searfoss 568
Bronson Jessica Weller 345 At Large Corbin Brewer 557
Northwest Dan Frey 401

The Michigan State USBC Youth recognizes the highest series in each gender/age division in each association. The overall state highest are recognized at the state  Championship Banquet. Here are the 2017 honorees.

Association High Series