STATE HIGH AVERAGES - (history)- to search for a name, hit ctrl F, type name

2017 State High Averages

Name Association Average Name Association Average
8 & Under Boys 8 & Under Girls
Charles McSwain Metro Detroit 139 Ava Seyfried Greater Lansing 119.74
Andrew Matz Sturgis 132.15 Chelbie MacDonald Metro Detroit 112.25
Hunter Wyszynski Flat Rock 131.27 Claire Cunningham Midland 111.8
Benjamin Slagter Greater Grand Rapids 128.31 Jaida Vanamberg Arbor Valley 109.81
Andrew Folks Arbor Valley 120.96 Angelina Haas Western Wayne County 104.48
Jay Stevens Midland 120.63 Phoebe Fisk Greater Grand Rapids 104.06
Neal Wilson Kalamazoo Area 119.02 Kaitlyn Angelo At Large 96.31
Angelo Leaureaux Mt Pleasant 116.7 Grace Parsons Greater Flint 96.16
Aiden Lunstedt Western Wayne County 116.64 Jasmyn Ranquist Upper Thumb 90.05
Tyson Moreno Greater Flint 116.17 Elizabeth Vanderberg Kalamazoo Area 86.3
Landon Nixon Ogemaw County 114.57 Layla StPeter Bay Area 86.3
Brandon Gerstenschlager Upper Thumb Area 112.3 Jaelyn Wheelock Cheboygan 85.1
Brayden Rondo Saginaw 107.83 Abby Hill Flat Rock 84.47
Chase Bradley Bay Area 104.55 Madisyn Hull Mid Michigan 79.56
Carston Smith Greater Lansing 104.06 Mariella Corwin Coldwater 77.34
Garrett Smith Three Rivers 103.16 Katelyn Simons Saginaw 75.4
Kobe Govitz Gladwin 101.7 Makayla Curtis-Beebe Mt Pleasant 73.3
Aiden Butters Coldwater 100.28 Irelyn Flaherty Ogemaw County 71.32
Ryker Woiderski Cheboygan 99.59 Madeline Crawford Gladwin 70.02
Travis Dick At Large 95.83 Summer Stone Marshall 69.93
Donte Reeves Traverse City 84.65 Iris Allen Traverse City 69.02
Lucas Parrott Greater Jackson 83.45 Miley Holden Sturgis 68.23
Mateo Lange Petoskey-Emmet 81.86 Kylie Keith Three Rivers 67.23
Logan Brewer Bronson 81.74 Leila Gallatin Greater Jackson 64.36
Elijah Rohn Mid Michigan 79.35 Brook Carter Niles Four Flags 57.38
Brady Dicostanzo Niles Four Flags 68.9 Ashley Cleckner Bronson 50.92
Brandon Ray Marshall 48.09
9-12 Boys 9-12 Girls
Carter Milasinovich Metro Detroit 201.45 Morgan Brunner Kalamazoo Area 173.28
David Schaberg Greater Lansing 198.25 Lona Barton Metro Detroit 172.57
Jonathon Stewart Three Rivers 190.85 Brooklyn Marshall Midland 162.20
Zachary Endres Western Wayne County 189.50 Adrianna Good Greater Lansing 159.04
Dallas Casey Arbor Valley 183.30 Heather Hansen Arbor Valley 154.64
Jonathan Villarreal Saginaw 172.09 Kadence Bottrall Greater Grand Rapids 154.13
Christina Quirin Sturgis 171.65 Alyssa Wilson Coldwater 152.08
Riley Devereaux Mid Michigan 171.60 Chevelle Jaynes Niles Four Flags 149.67
Kamani Jones Greater Grand Rapids 170.54 Cheyenne Brown Saginaw 146.30
Brady Weston Gladwin 170.14 Elizabeth Martel Flat Rock 145.93
Anthony Fotis Kalamazoo Area 170.08 Emileigh Peters Greater Flint 145.69
Alex McCarthy Midland 167.48 Cheyenne Brown Bay Area 145.28
Donovan Leamon Bay Area 165.41 Sarah Montney Mt Pleasant 139.18
Cody Hall Greater Jackson 165.11 Delaney Kowalczyk Western Wayne County 138.90
Bryce Vance Flat Rock 161.53 Kennedy Wangler Ogemaw County 138.25
Matthew Redmond Greater Flint 159.62 Taylor Dick At Large 133.17
Jackson Gutzman Mt Pleasant 159.26 Taylor Phillips Traverse City 132.71
Xander Dell At Large 155.58 Schae Walker Petoskey-Emmett 124.80
Gage Neusbaum Coldwater 150.14 Tayler Mohney Three Rivers 122.39
Trenton Phillips Niles Four Flags 147.81 Destiny Ranquist Upper Thumb 122.00
Paco Haas Traverse City 144.17 Kayleigh Feutz Mid Michigan 121.54
Nic Cranson Bronson 142.08 Savannah Donnersbach Greater Jackson 119.08
Nathaniel Wiles Cheboygan 139.40 Skylar Smith Bronson 107.11
Kevin Kozlowski Petoskey-Emmett 118.38 Skylar Davy Gladwin 105.89
Draiden Romas Upper Thumb 115.51 Kortnie Matz Sturgis 104.59
Austin Lago Ogemaw County 104.75 Jenna Laway Cheboygan 102.93
Matthew Hammontree Marshall 101.15 Andrea Rhodes Hastings 99.95
Andrew Rhodes Hastings 88.92 Ella Boggess Marshall 69.18
13-15 Boys 13-15 Girls
Korey Reichard Greater Jackson 236.28 Macailin Rodriguez Greater Grand Rapids 204.59
Gabriel Cassise Flat Rock 234.28 Imari Blond Greater Flint (205 composite) 198.83
James Ruoff Kalamazoo Area 219.83 Madalyn Harden Western Wayne County 193.49
Brenden Gossman Greater Grand Rapids 218.38 Stephanie Schalk Metro Detroit 185.75
Ryan Reid Western Wayne County 215.53 Haley Hooper Kalamazoo Area 180.66
Nicolas Lutz Bay Area 211.41 Shelbe Bruystens Three Rivers 180.20
Mason Eddy Saginaw 211.39 Preslee Stahl Greater Jackson 179.15
Brandon Hyska Bronson 209.33 Chandler Brady Saginaw 178.70
Seth Reel Greater Flint 202.22 Maddy Burdick Greater Lansing 177.06
Evan Yaros Metro Detroit 201.94 Lauren Meagher Flat Rock 173.38
Bryce Kennedy Three Rivers 198.61 Payton James Coldwater 172.87
Andrew Richard Greater Lansing 191.66 Shania Peterson Bay Area 170.67
Ryan Day Gladwin 190.45 Cecilia Mosqueda Midland 170.31
Noah McClure Arbor Valley 189.83 Noelle Phillips Traverse City 166.61
Brady Perian Marshall 187.52 Katelyn Epperson Arbor Valley 164.12
Wyatt Beckstead Traverse City 183.36 Blossom King Sturgis 164.03
Collin Valley Niles Four Flags 183.18 Kayla VanTiem Gladwin 152.04
Izaac Goergen Midland 182.72 Dakota Smith Bronson 146.00
Logan St Clair Cheboygan 179.00 Aubrey North At Large 138.80
Jared Knowles At Large 175.61 Margaret Pope Mt Pleasant 138.16
Kaleb Wilbur Coldwater 174.78 Zoey Bur Cheboygan 130.48
Aaron Brown-O'Dell Sturgis 174.44 Shelby Jaynes Niles Four Flags 125.64
Nathan Waldron Petoskey-Emmett 173.76 Sadie Fockler Mid Michigan 120.75
Ethan Wichert Mid Michigan 173.00 Ayla Wood Ogemaw County 118.30
Jacob Baker Mt Pleasant 165.82 Teresa Razo Upper Thumb 117.09
John Hinkle Hastings 156.27 Makenzie McBride Marshall 111.49
Brady Wangler Ogemaw County 145.03 Margaret Tittle Petoskey-Emmett 91.36
Grant Geiger Upper Thumb 143.18
16-19 Boys 16-19 Girls
Alex Ouellette Bay Area 244.01 Brittney Schnicke Greater Grand Rapids 220.30
Antar Howard Western Wayne County 232.61 Taylor Davis Greater Flint 214.55
Dillon McArthur Greater Flint 226.69 Makayla Lancioni Western Wayne County 206.66
Aaron Weston Gladwin 220.87 Candyce Bradley Metro Detroit 203.35
Brenden Kosanke Kalamazoo Area 218.19 Hannah Terrill Midland 201.66
Ryan Wright Flat Rock 218.17 Kendyl Hofmeister Bay Area 198.73
Carson Clark Greater Grand Rapids 217.40 Abigail Hare Saginaw 197.81
Justin Nelson Metro Detroit 216.40 Jordyn Carroll Flat Rock 192.36
Austin Robison Sturgis 213.09 Kaylee Collier Greater Jackson 189.33
Chad Birchmeier Saginaw 208.54 Jasmine Page Three Rivers 187.53
Wyatt Mains Three Rivers 208.25 Ashley Everett Arbor Valley 185.03
Dylan Bentley Arbor Valley 206.28 Carley VanTiem Gladwin 184.42
Dakota Belen Greater Lansing 205.63 Joni Wirtz Kalamazoo Area 181.43
Johnathan Wisniewski Traverse City 202.28 Brooke Noecker Greater Lansing 178.35
Cole Ordiway Midland 198.70 Lyndsey Spillers Sturgis 175.13
Evan Howell Greater Jackson 198.30 Cheyenne Ficek At Large 170.77
Christian Butgereit At Large 198.03 Kaitlyn McDonald Niles Four Flags 169.16
Derek Lloyd Niles Four Flags 194.80 Melissa Steinbis Upper Thumb 168.35
Kaleb Champion Coldwater 192.29 Shelby Charlton Traverse City 156.52
Hunter Hessling Upper Thumb 179.40 Lynsey Blonshine Mid Michigan 156.29
Greyson Gillett Marshall 179.18 Mya Hernandez Petoskey-Emmett 155.28
Kevin Walter Petoskey-Emmett 178.16 Sara Parks Marshall 154.65
Jonah Montney Mt Pleasant 177.88 Laura Cuthbertson Mt Pleasant 153.39
Brent Tazelaar Mid Michigan 172.58 Zariah Bur Cheboygan 151.71
Joseph Weigt Bronson 171.91 Kezia Wilson Coldwater 150.67
Nicholas Weiss Cheboygan 171.60 Marissa Mase Bronson 145.03
Jacob Pennington Hastings 147.52 Leona Frost Hastings 100.92