The Michigan State USBC Youth annually recognizes those bowlers that achieve the following accomplishments. First time 300 games, 700 series for Girls, 800 series for both with clock awards. All bowlers with additional  300, 299, 298 games or 700's (girls) or 800 series, should make sure their scores are submitted to us as we also recognize those annually with certificates and lapel pins. Please complete this form and make sure first time achievements

and are also submitted on the USBC form to USBC  for tracking purposes only.


Coming in the future.....a history of our honor score recognitions

Season Name Award Center/Association
16-17 Weston, Aaron 298 Meadow/Gladwin
16-17 Cassise, Gabe 299 Flat Rock/Flat Rock
16-17 Delmarle, Brad 299 Sterling Lanes/Metro Detroit
16-17 Hooper, Tyler 299 M-66/Kalamazoo Area
16-17 Kaufman, Cole 299 B's/Greater Flint
16-17 Conner Lackey 299 Airport/Jackson
16-17 Langworthy, Kyle 299 B's/Greater Flint
16-17 Learman, Ben 299 Maplewood/Arbor Valley
16-17 McCallum, Spencer 299 Country/Metro Detroit
16-17 O'Reilly, Jake 299 Plaza/Western Wayne County
16-17 Riffle, Tucker 299 Royal Scot/Greater Lansing
16-17 Rose, Travis 299 Flat Rock/Flat Rock
16-17 Rusinek, Shane 299 Town 'n Country/Western Wayne County
16-17 Brown, Alan 300 * Novi Bowl/Metro Detroit
16-17 Bugelli, Philip 300 * Wonderland/Metro Detroit
16-17 Darga, Brandon 300 * Rollaway/Greater Flint
16-17 DeSantis, Brendan 300 * Sterling Lanes/Metro Detroit
16-17 Chalifour, Devin 300 * State Tournament/Metro Detroit
16-17 Chalifour, Devin 300 Lodge/Western Wayne County
16-17 DeJonge, Tyler 300 Zeeland/West Shore
16-17 Geer, Zakarey 300 * Waterford/Metro Detroit
16-17 Hagar, Nicholas 300 * Wayne Bowl/Metro Detroit
16-17 Howes, Javen 300 * Riverbend/Greater Flint
16-17 Kelley, Dylan 300 * Sterling Lanes/Metro Detroit
16-17 Kloth, Kenneth 300 * Plaza/Western Wayne County
16-17 Latter, David 300 * City Limits/Greater Lansing
16-17 Lutz, Nicolas 300 * Green Meadows/Bay Area
16-17 McCarty, Austin 300 * Flat Rock Lanes/Flat Rock
16-17 McClelland, Joshua 300 * Valley/Midland
16-17 Milasinovich, Carter 300 * Sterling Lanes/Metro Detroit
16-17 Pavka, Sean 300 * Richfield/Greater Flint
16-17 Pranger, Kyle 300 * State Tournament/Gr Grand Rapids
16-17 Reichard, Korey 300 * Airport/Jackson
16-17 Reichard, Korey 300 Sherman/State Pepsi Finals
16-17 Ruoff, James 300 * M-66/Kalamazoo Area
16-17 Rusinek, Mitchell 300 Town 'n Country/Western Wayne County
16-17 StClair, Logan 300 * Spare Time/Cheboygan
16-17 Thomas, Abery 300 * Bonanza Lanes/Metro Detroit
16-17 Vespie, Ernest 300 * State Tournament/Metro Detroit
16-17 Washington, Cheyenne 300 * Bowl One/Metro Detroit
16-17 Wyszynski, Zachary 300 * Flat Rock Lanes/Flat Rock
16-17 Blond, Imari 793 State -Saginaw/Greater Flint
16-17 Blond, Imari 765 B's/Greater Flint
16-17 Terrill, Hannah 753 State Tournament/Midland
16-17 Blond, Imari 751 Richfield/Greater Flint
16-17 Macunovich, Meghan 746 Plaza/Western Wayne County
16-17 Peirce, Krysta 744 Sterling Lanes/Metro Detroit
16-17 Lancioni, Makayla 739 * Plaza/Western Wayne County
16-17 Davis, Taylor 739 B's/Greater Flint
16-17 Ploof, Hannah 732 Richfield/Greater Flint
16-17 Davis, Taylor 730 Rollaway/Greater Flint
16-17 Kalee Johnson 730 * Rollaway/Greater Flint
16-17 Ploof, Hannah 728 Richfield/Greater Flint
16-17 Davis, Taylor 726 Rollaway/Greater Flint
16-17 Blond, Imari 721 Rollaway/Greater Flint
16-17 Gurin, Emily 719 * Indian/Metro Detroit
16-17 Davis, Taylor 716 B's/Greater Flint
16-17 Urben, Sydney 713 * State Tournament/Gr Grand Rapids
16-17 Ploof, Hannah 712 Richfield/Greater Flint
16-17 Collier,  Kaylee 709 * Airport/Jackson
16-17 Hawes, Barbara 708 * B's/Greater Flint
16-17 Davis, Taylor 708 B's/Greater Flint
16-17 Maxwell, Anna 705 * Town 'n Country/Western Wayne County
16-17 Bird, Abigail 704 * State Tournament/Western Wayne County
16-17 Davis, Taylor 704 Rollaway/Greater Flint
16-17 Ploof, Hannah 704 Richfield/Greater Flint
16-17 Blond, Imari 703 B's/Greater Flint
16-17 Blond, Imari 700 B's/Greater Flint
16-17 Darga, Brandon 832 * Rollaway/Greater Flint
16-17 Ouellette, Alex 825 Bay Lanes/Bay Area
16-17 Nelson, Justin 813 * Century/Metro Detroit
16-17 Jablonski, Daniel 804 * Plaza/Western WayneCounty
16-17 O'Reilly, Jake 801 * Woodland/Metro Detroit
16-17 Gossman, Brenden 801 * Spectrum/Gr Grand Rapids
All first time 300, 800 or 700 (girls) will be honored at the banquet
All others will receive recognition through their locals.
* = First time 300, 700 or 800

Honor Scores reported to date: