Name Association Average Name Association Average
8 & Under Boys 8 & Under Girls
Kenyon Buckner Jackson 156.29 Kennedy Wangler Ogemaw County 133.50
Reese Southern Bay Area 153.31 Brianna Fortney West Shore 123.53
Matt Sprau Kalamazoo Area 143.21 Kathryn Chappell Metro Detroit 121.78
Aidan Lundstedt Western Wayne County 139.20 Tayler Mohney Three Rivers 108.88
Nick Suemnick Flat Rock 130.69 Caeli Schultz Bay Area 108.42
Camden Caswell Lansing 127.76 Hadassah Bloom Coldwater 106.95
Bryce Cadaret Metro Detroit 124.52 Mackenzie Calahan Greater Grand Rapids 106.86
Noah Vandervelde West Shore 118.13 Haylee Hodges Saginaw 104.66
Evan Daly Midland 118.10 Kaitlynn LaPere Midland 98.11
Ronnie Traver Flint 116.93 Sydney Gallagher Jackson 98.00
Landon Nixon Ogemaw County 115.40 Allie Leal Kalamazoo Area 98.00
Camden Caswell At Large 112.84 Shaylin Beverly Western Wayne County 97.85
Brayden Rondo Saginaw 112.77 Reese Budai Arbor Valley 97.58
Cooper Phillips Traverse City 112.70 Hannah Fellows Traverse City 95.07
Andrew Matz Sturgis 112.52 Lillie-Ann Jacobs Greater Flint 90.29
Brady Pettenger Grand Rapids 111.33 Jasmyn Ranquist Upper Thumb 88.09
Ronald Brahmer Arbor Valley 109.81 Rylie Cassette Flat Rock 85.65
Brenden Pannill Gladwin 109.52 Morgan McConn Sturgis 83.92
Garrett Smith Three Rivers 95.80 Kaitlyn Angelo Michigan Alliance At Large 78.65
Mason Graves Coldwater 95.15 Chloe Jett Cheboygan 77.79
Aydehn Lutzke Mid Michigan 94.02 Olivia Holt Mid Michigan 77.23
Angelo Leaureaux Mt Pleasant 89.48 Victoria Stemen Lenawee County 76.72
Luke Volmering Upper Thumb 88.66 Lola Knox Greater Lansing 71.96
Hunter Houser Lenawee County 79.97 Aspen Davy Gladwin 71.52
Hayden Laudenslager Cheboygan 78.91 Isabella Cranson Bronson 57.78
Kaydin Oiler Marshall 72.87 Matalyn Lafreniere Northwest 52.66
Mateo Lange Petoskey Emmet 67.50 Brooke Carter Niles Four Flags 51.44
Logan Cline Bronson 64.62
Reece Traxler Northwest 50.14
Colin Wahl Niles Four Flags 39.69
9-12 Boys 9-12 Girls
Izaac Goergen Midland 193.70 Anna Bartz Greater Grand Rapids 183.58
Carter Milasinovich Metro Detroit 191.96 Anna Maxwell Western Wayne County 170.12
Bradley Folks Arbor Valley 188.05 Alicia Rager Metro Detroit 168.50
David Schaberg Greater Lansing 185.28 Emilea Sturk Greater Flint 163.98
Ian Cain Western Wayne County 181.11 Payten James Coldwater 162.29
Lucas Buck Greater Grand Rapids 179.65 Liza Verrier Lenawee County 157.95
Jonathon Stewart Three Rivers 177.88 Jessica Plichta West Shore 155.13
Christian Quirin Sturgis 171.36 Katherine Dybicki Arbor Valley 150.31
Joey Novick Greater Flint 170.38 Morgan Brunner Kalamazoo Area 148.59
Cole McBeath Flat Rock 167.91 Brooklynn Marshall Midland 140.46
Christopher Clark Bay Area 184.00 Hailey Rodriguez Jackson 140.03
Damien Rodriguez Greater Jackson 164.35 Layne Vierk Lansing 138.63
Hunter Rapaich Lenawee County 162.52 Sidney Shephard Saginaw 136.62
Jordyn Angelo Michigan Alliance At Large 160.39 Emilie Zlatos Flat Rock 135.52
Riley Devereaux Mid Michigan 158.76 Cortney Cook At Large 134.49
Greyson White Saginaw 158.66 Julia Struck Bay Area 131.41
Brady Weston Gladwin 152.77 Chevelle Jaynes Niles Four Flags 130.91
Dayten Yearling Coldwater 152.07 Zoey Bur Cheboygan 130.45
Justin Wolters West Shore 148.94 Ayla Rosen Three Rivers 129.82
Derrick Townsell Kalamazoo Area 148.68 Taelynn Robison Sturgis 128.80
Jackson Gutzman Mt Pleasant 147.81 Taylor Phillips Traverse City 125.89
William Brandon Taylor Bronson 143.61 Tia Young Upper Thumb 122.22
Gavyn O'Neil Traverse City 143.10 Schae Walker Petoskey Emmet 110.61
Trenton Phillips Niles Four Flags 131.96 Addison Wangler Ogemaw County 110.10
Patrick Gilmore Hastings 126.04 Kylie Marchlewicz Mid Michigan 108.43
Brady Wangler Ogemaw County 121.03 Skylar Davy Gladwin 103.66
Nathaniel Wiles Cheboygan 119.66 Skylar Smith Bronson 94.14
Johnathan Traxler Northwest 112.33 Jenna Litton Marshall 93.62
Kevin Kozlowski Petoskey Emmet 109.52 Hailee Cummings Mt Pleasant 92.11
Landen King Upper Thumb 101.64 Andrea Rhodes Hastings 76.21
Alexander Shirey Marshall 92.05 Gwen Emery Northwest 73.77
13-15 Boys 13-15 Girls
Marcus McClain Metro Detroit 230.69 Candyce Bradley Metro Detroit 209.41
Marcus McClain Western Wayne County 228.00 Imari Blond Flint 204.36
Javen Howes Lansing 214.21 Mackenzie Johnson Jackson 201.01
Alec Keplinger Coldwater 213.25 Makayla Lancioni Western Wayne County 195.42
Brandon Kreiner Flint 211.64 Kendyl Hofmeister Bay Area 195.34
Korey Reichard Jackson 209.70 Sydney Urben Grand Rapids 189.80
Carson Clark Grand Rapids 204.55 Kalei White Arbor Valley 179.02
James Ruoff Kalamazoo Area 203.15 Gracie Hatfield Kalamazoo Area 177.95
Wyatt Mains Three Rivers 203.10 Alaina Miller Flat Rock 173.80
Drake Bazzy Flat Rock 202.48 Maddy Burdick Lansing 172.36
Mark Bialke Arbor Valley 198.82 Hailie Brink Midland 170.52
Thomas Trecha At Large 197.45 Hunter Jenkot Coldwater 169.66
Jacob Stewart Bay Area 192.21 Noelle Phillips Traverse City 169.59
Cole Ordiway Midland 191.77 Lyndsey Spillers Sturgis 168.53
Samuel Seegobin Saginaw 188.71 Kassidy Easlick Gladwin 167.00
Noah Hall West Shore 188.09 Taylor Scheuerman West Shore 166.80
Brandon Hyska Bronson 184.25 Donilyn Goddard Saginaw 161.75
Collin Valley Niles Four Flags 181.50 Shayleen Helf Lenawee County 159.46
Brady Perian Marshall 180.03 Addyson Ward Three Rivers 153.74
Jacob Harvey Lenawee County 179.26 Dakota Smith Bronson 152.85
Wyatt Beckstead Traverse City 178.92 Lynsey Blonshine Mid Michigan 152.55
Austin Castillo Gladwin 178.51 Morgan Hosbein At Large 146.54
Brayden Harwood Mid Michigan 174.82 Isabel Schley Cheboygan 143.00
Skyler Lesoski Upper Thumb 172.46 Mya Hernandez Petoskey Emmett 131.59
Nicholas Weiss Cheboygan 166.29 Emerald LaViolette Ogemaw County 128.54
Gary Smith Sturgis 154.38 Shelby Jaynes Niles Four Flags 118.59
John Hinkle Hastings 149.97 Margaret Pope Mt Pleasant 112.07
Matthew Wandrie Petoskey Emmet 135.13 Kelsey Mein Upper Thumb 108.15
Jaeden Cosgray Northwest 126.11 Elizabeth Geairn Marshall 104.85
Austin Regier Ogemaw County 115.25 Destiny Kangas Northwest 98.52
Nole Cummings Mt Pleasant 89.97 Aaliyah Pennington Hastings 94.13
16-19 Boys 16-19 Girls
Ryan Winters Metro Detroit 241.47 Julia Huren Metro Detroit 217.61
Alex Ouellette Bay Area 239.03 Taylor Davis Flint 210.22
Tyler Scott Saginaw 231.31 Kasey Eaton Grand Rapids 205.22
Zachary Brandt Kalamazoo Area 230.64 Meghan Macunovich Western Wayne County 202.76
Chad Stephen Flint 221.23 Kailey Pardue West Shore 201.98
Nicholas Behrens Lansing 220.01 Brianna Babcock Lansing 199.85
Conner Weber Western Wayne County 219.85 Paige Barber Midland 196.46
Colin Hammar Flat Rock 217 Billie Harrington Saginaw 193.02
David Northouse Grand Rapids 214.94 Rachel Manetz Arbor Valley 190.73
James Mitchell West Shore 211.91 Cassidy Crabtree Jackson 183.54
Nicholas Schroeder Arbor Valley 206.24 Joni Wirtz Kalamazoo Area 181.43
Ethan Sobczak Upper Thumb 204.85 Kayla Jackson Flat Rock 181.36
Austin Robison Sturgis 204.04 Miranda Porath Lenawee County 181.34
Kyler Bruce Midland 202.5 Dayna Schmidt Bay Area 181.24
Tevon Hastings Lenawee County 199.89 Danielle Maystead Sturgis 181.15
Jacob Gaudinier Cheboygan 198.74 Carly VanTiem Gladwin 176.28
Ryan Finup Mid Michigan 197.4 Jasmine Page Three Rivers 175.00
Jacob Oberst Jackson 197 Brianna Rickert Traverse City 168.04
Cameron Gove At Large 196.65 Cassidy Wolff Coldwater 167.80
Derek Lloyd Niles Four Flags 194.5 Kendra Matthies At Large 166.45
Keith Weber Traverse City 193.55 Ronnie Harner Niles Four Flags 153.50
Collin Outwater Coldwater 193.24 Sara Parks Marshall 145.55
Taylor Ives Petoskey Emmet 187.55 Taylor Schoenith Cheboygan 145.33
Keith Lang Gladwin 184.63 Taylor Bentley Petoskey Emmett 141.30
Marc Willma Three Rivers 178.94 Mikayla Vestergaard Mid Michigan 141.30
Jonah Montney Mt Pleasant 166.42 Alysha Darnell Mt Pleasant 141.30
Logan Searfoss Ogemaw County 148.93 Jessica Weller Bronson 141.30
Dan Frey Northwest 88.56

2016 State High Averages

STATE HIGH AVERAGES - (history)- to search for a name, hit ctrl F, type name